FTDS > 4K Products

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

4K Products

4K Products
Home > Products > 4K Products

본문

Displayport 1.2
FTDS
Product description
Displayport 1.2 fiber optic 1Ch Extender
This unique fiber optical transceiver let your PC, digital HDTV or Projector extend up to
200 meter(656ft) away from host based on DisplayPort standard without signal
degradation by UHD (3840x2160 or 4096x2160 @60Hz) resolution.

Features

▪ High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
▪ Compatible with DisplayPort standard V1.2
▪ Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector
▪ Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by- 1 channel multimode optical fiber
▪ External power supply use(TX, RX)
▪ Mode switch use(TX, RX)
▪ DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
▪ DPCP or HDCP compliant
▪ EMC & Safety : CE, FCC

 

• Input and Output Signal : DISPLAYPORT 1.2a Standard
• Video Bandwidth : 21.6Gbps
• Dimension : 81.2W x 21.1D x 47.5H (mm)
• Optical Connector : SC Connector
• Electrical Connector : DisplayPort 20 Pin Connector (Female)
• Applied Fiber : OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
• Maximum Supporting Resolution : UHD(3840x2160 / 4096x2160@60Hz)
• Transmission distance : 200 meter (656 ft)
• External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK) 
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.75W (Typ)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 2.0W (Typ)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

untitled.png

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• Power Adapter 2ea
• 1.8m displayport cable 2ea
• User’s manual

 

OPHIT CO., Ltd.
Head Office. #908~911/103, Digital Empire2, 88 Sinwon-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-695-5543 Fax. +82-31-695-5545

Factory. (3F, Sun technovil, Mangpo-Dong) 77, Deogyeong-daero 1471beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-205-4191 Fax. +82-31-205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴