FTHS > 4K Products

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

4K Products

4K Products
Home > Products > 4K Products

본문

HDMI 2.0
FTHS
Product description
HDMI2.0 Optic Fiber 1Ch Extender

 

This unique fiber optical transceiver let your PC, digital UHD monitor extend up to
200 meter(656ft) away from host based on HDMI standard without signal degradation
by UHD (3840x2160 or 4096x2160 @60Hz) resolution.

Features

▪ High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
▪ Compatible with HDMI standard V2.0a
▪ Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector
▪ Main-link video signal / DDC data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by-
1 channel multimode optical fiber
▪ External power supply use(TX, RX)
▪ SCDC(Status and Control Data Channel) compliant
▪ HDCP 2.2 compliant
▪ EMC & Safety : CE, FCC
※ Does not support CEC and HEAC.
▪ Input and Output Signal : HDMI 2.0 Standard
▪ Video Bandwidth : 18Gbps
• Dimension : 81.2W x 21.1D x 47.5H (mm)
▪ Optical Connector : SC Connector
▪ Electrical Connector : HDMI type A Connector (Female)
▪ Applied Fiber : OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
▪ Maximum Supporting Resolution : UHD(3840x2160 / 4096x2160@60Hz)
▪ Transmission distance : 200 meter (656 ft)
▪ External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 3.05W (Typ)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 2.85W (Typ)
▪ Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
▪ Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

untitled.png

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• Power Adapter 2ea
• 1.0M HDMI cable 2ea
• User’s manual
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
Head Office. #908~911/103, Digital Empire2, 88 Sinwon-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-695-5543 Fax. +82-31-695-5545

Factory. (3F, Sun technovil, Mangpo-Dong) 77, Deogyeong-daero 1471beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-205-4191 Fax. +82-31-205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴