HSPB > Extenders

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

Extenders

Extenders
Home > Products > Extenders

본문

HDMI
HSPB
Product description
HDMI fiber optic 1ch BOX type pigtail module extender
Download
HSPB, optical HDMI Pigtail module extender, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300meters (1,000feet) away from host based on HDMI standard by optical transmission technology.
It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time.

Features

• High speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
• Supports resolution up to HDTV/1080P, PC/WUXGA (1920 x 1200)
• TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
• HDCP 1.3a and HDCP Compliant
• Supports 12 bit Deep color
• EMC : KC Certification

 

• Connector (transmitter) : HDMI A type (male), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : HDMI A type (male), SC connector (female)
• Optic Fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Pixel Clock : 225MHz (single link)
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
   - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
   - 1080p (1920 x 1080) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.3W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.1W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter & receiver) : 100~240V DC 12V
• Dimensions : 108W x 75D x 35H (mm)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

 

201612281453368603.jpg

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 2 Power Adapter
• User’s manual

 

  • PreviewDQL 21.09.17
  • NextHSP 21.09.17
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
Head Office. #908~911/103, Digital Empire2, 88 Sinwon-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-695-5543 Fax. +82-31-695-5545

Factory. (3F, Sun technovil, Mangpo-Dong) 77, Deogyeong-daero 1471beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-205-4191 Fax. +82-31-205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴