FTSM > 4K 제품

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

4K 제품

4K 제품
Home > 제품소개 > 4K 제품

본문

12G SDI
FTSM
Product description
12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender
FTSM transmits very high speed 12G-SDI signals over long distances through 1Ch optical fiber cable.(LC connector/single mode fiber). It can transmit a maximum 4K Ultra HD resolution(4K@60Hz) and up to 5Km .

Features

▪ Mini type 12G-SDI Ultra HD Video signal long distance optical extender
▪ Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G SDI
▪ Highest video signal with very low Latency
▪ Standalone small Box type
▪ EMI & Safety : CE, FCC
• Video Bandwidth : 11.88Gbps
• Dimension : 59W x 27.3D x 27H (mm)
• Optical Connector : LC Connector
• Using electrical connector
 - Transmitter • Input : SDI (BNC)
                   • Output : Optical (LC)
 - Receiver : • Input : Optical (LC)
                • Output : SDI (BNC)
• Applied Fiber : 1310nm 1-Ch Optical single-mode fiber
• Maximum Supporting Resolution : 4K (3840x2160@60Hz)
• Transmission distance : 5000meter (16,404 ft)
• External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK) 
• Power Consumption : 1.5W (Typ)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

untitled.png

Package
(1)FTSM
• FTSM Transmitter and Receiver
• Optical module (SFP) Transmitter and Receiver
• power adapter 2ea
• User’s manual

(2) FTSM-C
• FTSM Transmitter and Receiver
• power adapter 2ea
• User’s manual

(3) FTSM-OTR
• Optical module (SFP) Transmitter and Receiver
• User’s manual

 

OPHIT CO., Ltd.
본사. 경기도 수원시 영통구 신원로 88 103동 908~911호(디지털엠파이어2)
Tel. (031) 695-5542~4 Fax. (031) 695-5545

공장. 경기도 수원시 영통구 덕영대로 1471번길 77, 3층 (망포동 썬테크노빌)
Tel. (031) 205-4191 Fax. (031) 205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴