DSK > 영상신호 광 전송기

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

영상신호 광 전송기

영상신호 광 전송기
Home > 제품소개 > 영상신호 광 전송기

본문

DVI
DSK
Product description
DVI 1ch 광 전송기
DSK, optical DVI extension module, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 1000
meters away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology.
Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard SC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently.

Features

▪ Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S
 -over 1000 meter(3,300ft) by multi-mode one fiber.
▪ R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted separately by one multi-mode optical fiber.
▪ Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
 Self detecting function for EDID information
 Maximum resolution WUXGA
▪ Optional external power supply for Transmitter(Automatic power switch is included.)

 

• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode
• Pixel Clock : 225MHz (single link)
• Supporting Resolution & Distance :
   - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 1000M (3,300ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.8W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.63W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 39 x 14 x 61.4 mm (W x H x D)
• Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C

 

untitled.png

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
• User’s manual

Ordering Information
• DSK-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter
• DSK-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter + Multi-mode 1ch optic fiber XXX meters 

 

  • PreviewDSHB 21.09.17
  • NextDSP 21.09.17
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
본사. 경기도 수원시 영통구 신원로 88 103동 908~911호(디지털엠파이어2)
Tel. (031) 695-5542~4 Fax. (031) 695-5545

공장. 경기도 수원시 영통구 덕영대로 1471번길 77, 3층 (망포동 썬테크노빌)
Tel. (031) 205-4191 Fax. (031) 205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴