DOL > Extenders

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

Extenders

Extenders
Home > Products > Extenders

본문

DVI
DOL
Product description
DVI fiber optic 1ch extender
DOL, Optical DVI extension module, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300meters(1,000ft) away from host based on DVI Standard by optical transmission.
It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time. DOL can be used with DVI device as well as HDMI standard device such as Blu-ray player, PS-3 as well as DVI devices.

Features

• High speed and long distance transmission by 1channel LC type multi mode optical fiber
• TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
• Extend up to 300m
• DVI v1.0 Compliant
• HDCP compliant
• Maximum resolution WUXGA or 1080P (12bit Deep Color)
• EMC & Safety : CE, FCC
• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), LC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), LC connector (female)
• Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Pixel Clock : 225MHz (single link)
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
   - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
   - 1080p (1920 x 1080) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 2.5W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 2.0W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 82W x 41D x 15H (mm)
• Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C

201352815333392673.jpg

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 2 x Power Adapters
• 1 x USB power cable
• User’s manual

Ordering Information
• DOL-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters
• DOL-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters + Multi-mode 1ch(LC connector) optic fiber XXX meters

 

  • PreviewDSH 21.09.17
  • NextDSL 21.09.17
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
Head Office. #908~911/103, Digital Empire2, 88 Sinwon-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-695-5543 Fax. +82-31-695-5545

Factory. (3F, Sun technovil, Mangpo-Dong) 77, Deogyeong-daero 1471beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-205-4191 Fax. +82-31-205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴