DSK > Extenders

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

Extenders

Extenders
Home > Products > Extenders

본문

DVI
DSK
Product description
DVI fiber optic 1ch extender
DSK, optical DVI extension module, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 1000
meters away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology.
Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard SC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently.

Features

▪ Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S
 -over 1000 meter(3,300ft) by multi-mode one fiber.
▪ R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted separately by one multi-mode optical fiber.
▪ Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
 Self detecting function for EDID information
 Maximum resolution WUXGA
▪ Optional external power supply for Transmitter(Automatic power switch is included.)

 

• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode
• Pixel Clock : 225MHz (single link)
• Supporting Resolution & Distance :
   - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 1000M (3,300ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.8W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.63W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 39 x 14 x 61.4 mm (W x H x D)
• Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C

 

untitled.png

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
• User’s manual

Ordering Information
• DSK-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter
• DSK-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter + Multi-mode 1ch optic fiber XXX meters 

 

  • PreviewDSHB 21.09.17
  • NextDSP 21.09.17
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
Head Office. #908~911/103, Digital Empire2, 88 Sinwon-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-695-5543 Fax. +82-31-695-5545

Factory. (3F, Sun technovil, Mangpo-Dong) 77, Deogyeong-daero 1471beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-205-4191 Fax. +82-31-205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴