DQL > Extenders

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

Extenders

Extenders
Home > Products > Extenders

본문

DVI
DQL
Product description
DVI dual link fiber optic 7ch extender
OPHIT’s DQL with fiber optical cable system let your Dual digital flat panel display extend up to 100 meters (330 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

Features

• High speed and long distance transmission by 7 channel LC type multi-mode optical fiber
• Extend up to 100meters (330ft)
• Self EDID detecting function for EDID information.
• Supports Single link and Dual link by selectable function switch
• It can support two mode for DDC
- Real mode : Uses one CAT-5 cable for DDC
- Emulation : Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information (no need of CAT-5 Connection)
• EMC & Safety : CE, FCC
• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
• Optic Fiber : 7ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Video Bandwidth (pixel clock): Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual link
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
    - WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @ 60Hz / 100M (330ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : Single link 1.0W (max) / Dual link 1.4W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 2.5W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 180W x 90D x 30H (mm)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

201312423292835632.jpg

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 2 Power Adapters
• User’s manual


Ordering Information
• DQL-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters
• DQL-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters + Multi-mode 7ch(LC connector) optic fiber XXX meters

 

  • PreviewDQSL 21.09.17
  • NextHSPB 21.09.17
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
Head Office. #908~911/103, Digital Empire2, 88 Sinwon-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-695-5543 Fax. +82-31-695-5545

Factory. (3F, Sun technovil, Mangpo-Dong) 77, Deogyeong-daero 1471beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-205-4191 Fax. +82-31-205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴