DQSP > Extenders

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

Extenders

Extenders
Home > Products > Extenders

본문

DVI
DQSP
Product description
DVI dual link fiber optic 2ch extender
OPHIT's DQSP over two fiber solution lets you extend dual link digital signal up to 300meters (1000 feet). Maximum supporting resolution is up to WQXGA (2560x1600@60Hz).

Features

• High speed and long distance transmission by 2channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
• TMDS video signal and EDID data are transmitted over optical fiber
• Extends up to 300meters
• It can support single link and dual link both
• DVI v1.0 Compliant
• HDMI v1.3 and HDCP compliant
• EMC & Safty : CE, FCC

 

• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Optic Fiber : 2ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Video Bandwidth (pixel clock) : Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual link
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
    - WQXGA (2560x1600) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : Dual link 1.6W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.65W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 75W x 50D x 15H (mm)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

 

untitled.png

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 2 Power Adapters
• User’s manual

Ordering Information
• DQSP-M : Transmitter, Receiver and 2 x power adapters
• DQSP-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and 2 x power adapters + Multi-mode 2ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters

 

  • PreviewDDI 21.09.17
  • NextDQSL 21.09.17
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
Head Office. #908~911/103, Digital Empire2, 88 Sinwon-ro, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-695-5543 Fax. +82-31-695-5545

Factory. (3F, Sun technovil, Mangpo-Dong) 77, Deogyeong-daero 1471beon-gil, Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, 16681, Republic of Korea
Tel. +82-31-205-4191 Fax. +82-31-205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴